Prime Minsters of the United Kingdom (1979-present)

Events

4 May 1979 - 10 June 1983
10 June 1983 - 12 June 1987
12 June 1987 - 28 November 1990
28 November 1990 - 10 April 1992
10 April 1992 - 2 May 1997
2 May 1997 - 27 June 2007
27 June 2007 - 11 May 2010
11 May 2010 - 8 May 2015
8 May 2015 - 13 July 2016
13 July 2016 - 11 June 2017
11 June 2017 - Present