Aetherius - Pillar Sovereigns

This is to keep track of things important/relevant to my RPs.

Imperial Epochs

The Epochs of Time

Epoch of Prosperity

4030 BC - 2030 BC

Shadow War

2030 BC - 1030 BC

The Exodus

1030 BC - 1000 BC

Wars of Reclamation

1000 BC - 0 AD

The Golden Age

0 AD - 800 AD

Epoch of Strife

800 AD - 1000 AD

Silver Age

1000 AD - 1300 AD

Twilight Years

1300 AD - 1833 AD

Present (Ravens Feast)

1833 AD

Just Present Day... nothing special.

Present (Gilded Banners)

May 8, 1833

Present Day for the Gilded Banners RP (beginning)

Ca'baal Syndicate

The rulers of the Ca'baal Syndicate.

Glistening Sands Council

December 4, 1101

Following decades of dissent and frustration many the various Warlords of the Great Dunes signed a tentative peace agreement that they would mostly stop hostilities among themselves and focus on maintaining the integrity of their realms against outside aggressors.

Akram I

December 4, 1101 - December 5, 1114

First Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Niazi

December 5, 1114 - October 11, 1137

Second Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Ryka I

October 11, 1137 - June 24, 1154

Third Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Ryka II

June 24, 1154 - November 4, 1199

Fourth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Akram II

November 4, 1199 - December 8, 1213

Fifth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Akram III

December 8, 1213 - June 6, 1241

Sixth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Barzan

June 6, 1241 - January 31, 1265

Seventh Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Abdul I

January 31, 1265 - February 3, 1279

Eighth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Abdul II

February 3, 1279 - March 21, 1284

Ninth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Aryan

March 21, 1284 - March 6, 1307

Tenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Ikram I

March 6, 1307 - May 3, 1309

Eleventh Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Ikram II

May 3, 1309 - October 10, 1327

Twelfth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Aryan (Restored)

October 10, 1327 - February 29, 1328

Restoration of the Tenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Tabesh

February 29, 1328 - November 12, 1339

Thirteenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Seda

November 12, 1339 - July 19, 1347

Fourteenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Tabesh II

July 19, 1347 - June 18, 1356

Fifteenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Zavar I

June 18, 1356 - March 2, 1367

Sixteenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Zavar II

March 2, 1367 - October 2, 1369

Seventeenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Zavar III

October 2, 1369 - May 27, 1375

Eighteenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Zavar IV

May 27, 1375 - June 26, 1394

Nineteenth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Mukaram

June 26, 1394 - September 19, 1427

Twentieth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Ryka III

September 19, 1427 - February 3, 1469

Twenty-First Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Irfaan

February 3, 1469 - December 4, 1478

Twenty-Second Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Shawqi I

December 4, 1478 - June 11, 1493

Twenty-Third Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Shawqi II

June 11, 1493 - May 30, 1512

Twenty-Fourth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Jamal

May 20, 1512 - February 2, 1563

Twenty-Fifth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Behtan

February 2, 1563 - December 12, 1570

Twenty-Sixth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Malouk

December 12, 1570 - February 11, 1579

Twenty-Seventh Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Kayhan I

February 11, 1579 - March 19, 1579

Twenty-Eighth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Kayhan II

March 19, 1579 - April 9, 1588

Twenty-Ninth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Irsa

April 9, 1588 - February 28, 1594

Thirtieth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Kahhan III

February 28, 1594 - June 12, 1607

Thirty-First Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Kayhan IV

June 12, 1607 - November 23, 1621

Thirty-Second Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Kayhan V

November 23, 1621 - February 14, 1635

Thirty-Third Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Nikan

February 14, 1635 - October 2, 1648

Thirty-Forth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Qais I

October 2, 1648 - March 23, 1653

Thirty-Fifth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Qais II

March 23, 1653 - May 19, 1654

Thirty-Sixth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Mukaram II

May 19, 1654 - March 27, 1667

Thirty-Seventh Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Mukaram III

March 27, 1667 - June 27, 1684

Thirty-Eighth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Mukaram IV

June 27, 1684 - January 25, 1691

Thirty-Ninth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Izzaden

January 25, 1691 - July 9, 1701

Fortieth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Alchtar Khavari

July 9, 1701 - May 22, 1707

Forty-First Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Aram

May 22, 1707 - November 10, 1731

Forty-Second Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Rashiri

November 10, 1731 - August 9, 1743

Forty-Third Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Samirl

August 9, 1743 - December 7, 1767

Forty-Fourth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Camelia I

December 7, 1767 - July 14, 1785

Forty-Fifth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Camelia II

July 14, 1785 - May 18, 1794

Forty-Sixth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Abdul Raqeer I

May 18, 1794 - March 20, 1803

Forty-Seventh Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Abdul Raqeer II

March 20, 1803 - December 29, 1819

Forty-Eighth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Israa

December 29, 1819 - February 28, 1829

Forty-Ninth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Abdul Raqeer III

February 28, 1829 - May 8, 1833

Fiftieth Geshkhani Chief Warlord.

Este Solaris Dominion

The Rulers of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Astral Pact

October 7, 553

The Astral Pact signed between many warring Anarine and Ithiline Kingdoms establishes the Este Solaris Dominion. A Great Federal Empire that represented the Anarine through the Solar Emperor and the Ithiline through the Lunar Empress who have equal power and sovereign claim over their respective races.

Pharas'tor

October 7, 553 - September 23, 671

First Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Amarthor

October 7, 553 - March 27, 591

First Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Faendir

March 27, 591 - December 21, 683

Second Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Glariel

September 23, 671 - September 10, 944

Second Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Umben

December 21, 683 - February 25, 712

Third Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Gaerdir

February 25, 712 - July 31, 995

Fourth Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Rostrien

September 10, 944 - December 20, 1455

Third Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Saendirion

July 31, 995 - July 23, 1718

Fifth Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Arethis

December 20, 1455 - April 27, 1460

Fourth Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Valwyn

April 27, 1460 - August 24, 1510

Fifth Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Nasirara

August 24, 1510 - April 21, 1630

Sixth Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Nephallis

April 21, 1630 - December 11, 1693

Seventh Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Aphelia

December 11, 1693 - June 15, 1744

Eighth Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Fei'rion

July 23, 1718 - December 1, 1741

Sixth Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Gal'diras

December 1, 1741 - August 6, 1781

Seventh Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Nesiphelia

June 15, 1744 - June 24, 1809

Ninth Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Mordir

August 6, 1781 - February 28, 1803

Eighth Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Renhon

February 28, 1803 - November 4, 1812

Ninth Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Selistine

June 24, 1809 - May 8, 1833

Tenth Lunar-Empress of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Sul'vion

November 4, 1812 - February 8, 1819

Tenth Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Edenor

February 8, 1819 - April 5, 1820

Eleventh Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Armardir

April 5, 1820 - May 8, 1833

Twelfth Solar-Emperor of the Este Solaris Dominion.

Free Holds

Pentarch Accords

January 3, 1145

The Foundation of the Free Holds as a political entity. The Holds of Isylion, Hollen, Taevon, Tanis, and Ettiene sign landmark accords to unite as a political group though still maintaining their sovereignty to a very large degree. These Accords are known as the Pentarch Accords.

Maximus Durrante

January 11, 1145 - May 2, 1171

1st Leader of the Free Holds

Velegan Esse

May 2, 1171 - February 3, 1179

2nd Ruler of the Free Holds

Valarian Milden

February 3, 1179 - October 7, 1189

3rd Ruler of the Free Holds.

Ayden Forteza

October 7, 1189 - July 9, 1201

4th Ruler of the Free Holds.

Tullia Esse

July 9, 1201 - July 9, 1211

Fifth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Brayden Convallio

July 9, 1211 - July 9, 1221

Sixth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Oswall Narthor

July 9, 1221 - July 9, 1231

Seventh Ruler of the Free Holds

Cassius Forteza

July 9, 1231 - August 31, 1236

Eight Ruler of the Free Holds.

Alrius Forteza

August 31, 1236 - July 9, 1241

Tenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Loras Eisler

July 9, 1241 - July 20, 1288

Eleventh Ruler of the Free Holds.

Ardelus Baadran

July 20, 1288 - May 17, 1303

Twelfth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Tari Ventri

May 13, 1303 - May 13, 1313

Thirteenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Sargan Iovian

May 13, 1313 - August 7, 1361

Fourteenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Vittoria Colonna

August 7, 1361 - March 19, 1377

Fifteenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Adair Eisler

March 19, 1377 - March 19, 1397

Sixteenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Lysander Alden

March 19, 1397 - March 20, 1417

Seventeenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

First Reign of Lysander Alden.

Ollivier Eisler

March 20, 1417 - March 20, 1421

Eighteenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Lysander Alden

March 20, 1421 - September 4, 1424

Second Reign of Lysander Alden. Continuation as Seventeenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Goryn Zelder

September 4, 1424 - September 7, 1441

Nineteenth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Dullen Aryn

September 7, 1441 - September 7, 1461

Twentieth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Sebastien Ventri

September 7, 1461 - September 7, 1481

Twenty-First Ruler of the Free Holds.

Maximus Ventri

September 7, 1481 - September 7, 1491

Twenty-Second Ruler of the Free Holds.

Maximillian Ventri

September 7, 1491 - June 29, 1493

Twenty-Third Ruler of the Free Holds.

Titus Saltvic

June 29, 1493 - June 30, 1501

Twenty-Fourth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Ferah Cadavis

June 30, 1501 - June 30, 1511

Twenty-Fifth Ruler of the Free Holds.

First Reign of Ferah Cadavis.

Lucien Iovian

June 30, 1511 - June 30, 1521

Twenty-Sixth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Cassynder Eisler

June 30, 1521 - June 30, 1531

Twenty-Seventh Ruler of the Free Holds.

Ferah Cadavis

June 30, 1531 - June 30, 1541

Second Reign of Ferah Cadavis.

Continuation as Twenty-Fourth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Uriel Naravia

June 30, 1541 - June 30, 1571

Twenty-Seventh Ruler of the Free Holds.

Cassius Savo Sr.

June 30, 1571 - June 30, 1581

Twenty-Eighth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Cassius Savo Jr.

June 30, 1581 - June 30, 1601

Twenty-Ninth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Selene Volken

June 30, 1601 - November 11, 1605

Thirtieth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Harkon Esse

November 11, 1605 - March 4, 1607

Thirty-First Ruler of the Free Holds.

Serana Eisler

March 4, 1607 - September 29, 1607

Thirty-Second Ruler of the Free Holds.

Davius Arcan

September 29, 1607 - October 5, 1611

Thirty-Third Ruler of the Free Holds.

Drusus Gavand

October 5, 1611 - April 23, 1615

Thirty-Fourth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Loras Prenellia

April 23, 1615 - April 23, 1635

Thirty-Fifth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Valarian Zelder

April 23, 1635 - April 23, 1665

Thirty-Sixth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Galena Alden

April 23, 1665 - April 23, 1675

Thirty-Seventh Ruler of the Free Holds.

Desien Eisler

April 23, 1675 - April 23, 1695

Thirty-Eighth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Jovius Alden

April 23, 1695 - May 1, 1700

Thirty-Ninth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Uriel Cadavis

May 1, 1700 - May 1, 1710

Fortieth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Olivia Ventri

May 1, 1710 - May 1, 1720

Forty-First Ruler of the Free Holds.

Fiona Ventri

May 1, 1720 - May 1, 1730

Forty-Second Ruler of the Free Holds.

Ardelus Cadavis

May 1, 1730 - May 1, 1740

Forty-Third Ruler of the Free Holds.

Uriel Cadavis

May 1, 1740 - May 1, 1750

Forty-Fourth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Adair Lassiter

May 1, 1750 - May 1, 1760

Forty-Fifth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Sebastien Lassiter

May 1, 1760 - May 1, 1770

Forty-Sixth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Ildanus Lassiter

May 1, 1770 - December 18, 1776

Forty-Seventh Ruler of the Free Holds.

Varian Lassiter

December 18, 1776 - May 1, 1790

Forty-Eighth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Aurelian Belfiere

May 1, 1790 - May 1, 1800

Forty-Ninth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Marius Ostbrannen

May 1, 1800 - May 1, 1820

Fiftieth Ruler of the Free Holds.

Willis Eisler

May 1, 1820 - May 1, 1830

Fifty-First Ruler of the Free Holds.

Julianna Eisler

May 1, 1830 - April 12, 1833

Fifty-Second Ruler of the Free Holds.

Salvian Aventus

April 12, 1833 - May 8, 1833

Current
Fifty-Third Ruler of the Free Holds.

Halcyon

The rulers of the Celestial Empire of Halcyon.

Imperia - Mithryn Treaty

September 7, 338

The Imperia-Mithryn treaty signed between the Imperium and the Confederal Kingdoms of Halcyon ended a very nasty and bloody war of secession in which the Imperium failed to bring some of it's rebellious provinces back into the fold. This would mark the true beginning of the decline of the Imperium's strength throughout the world and while the Imperium would continue it's Golden Age for nearly another six and a half centuries the facade had been chipped.

Galren

September 7, 338 - August 26, 671

First High King of Halcyon.

Pre-Reformation

Elaran

August 26, 671 - September 16, 710

Second High King of Halcyon.

Pre-Reformation

Amontar

September 16, 710 - June 22, 730

Third High King of Halcyon.

Pre-Reformation

Aconar

June 22, 730 - September 3, 738

Fourth High King of Halcyon.

Pre-Reformation

Pellean

September 3, 738 - March 14, 912

First Celestial Emperor of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Reformation of Halcyon

September 7, 738

Marking the Quaternary Anniversary of the founding of Halcyon the Confederal Kingdoms are reformed into the Celestial Empire of Halcyon led by the Celestial Emperor/Empress rather than a High King or High Queen as before.

Taaren

March 14, 912 - November 19, 1176

Second Celestial Empress of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Volairion

November 19, 1176 - January 1, 1255

Third Celestial Emperor of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Aelonia

January 1, 1255 - October 9, 1551

Fourth Celestial Empress of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Valiene

October 9, 1551 - December 14, 1711

Fifth Celestial Empress of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Ormar

December 14, 1711 - December 5, 1718

Sixth Celestial Emperor of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Gatrean

December 5, 1718 - February 2, 1745

Seventh Celestial Emperor of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Corvian

February 2, 1745 - November 3, 1810

Eighth Celestial Emperor of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Cireth

November 10, 1810 - May 8, 1833

Ninth Celestial Empress of Halcyon.

Post-Reformation

Imperial Sovereigns

Simply the Reigning dates. For actual details check the Main Timeline

Anorius I

4030 BC - 3992 BC

Lucan I

3992 BC - 3989 BC

Evangeline I

3989 BC - 3923 BC

Pelagius I

3923 BC - 3902 BC

Lucas I

3902 BC - 3877 BC

Lucas II

3877 BC - 3857 BC

Alexia I

3857 BC - 3836 BC

Iskander I

3836 BC - 3823 BC

Belenor I

3823 BC - 3788 BC

Pelagius II

3788 BC - 3769 BC

Pelagius III

3769 BC - 3734 BC

Evangeline II

3734 BC - 3711 BC

Anorius II

3711 BC - 3588 BC

Vesryn I

3588 BC - 3113 BC

Alairyn I

3113 BC - 3039 BC

Kintyra I

3039 BC - 2912 BC

Serine I

2912 BC - 2409 BC

Vesryn II

2409 BC - 2366 BC

Vesryn III

2366 BC - 2110 BC

Lucan II

2110 BC - 2102 BC

Anorius III

2102 BC - 2077 BC

Anorius IV

2077 BC - 2063 BC

Lucan III

2063 BC - 2011 BC

Cephorus I

2011 BC - 2000 BC

Severus I

2000 BC - 1987 BC

Severa I

1987 BC - 1966 BC

Lucan IV

1966 BC - 1941 BC

Cephous II

1941 BC - 1931 BC

Iskander II

1931 BC - 1914 BC

Pelagius IV

1914 BC - 1913 BC

Iskander III

1913 BC - 1857 BC

Severa II

1857 BC - 1822 BC

Lucan V

1822 BC - 1802 BC

Lucas III

1802 BC - 1780 BC

Zeno I

1780 BC - 1766 BC

Nereus I

1766 BC - 1757 BC

Altea I

1757 BC - 1718 BC

Severus II

1718 BC - 1709 BC

Anorius V

1709 BC - 1708 BC

Zeno II

1708 BC - 1696 BC

Pelagius V

1696 BC - 1694 BC

Serine II

1694 BC - 1670 BC

Orpheus I

1670 BC - 1632 BC

Evangeline III

1632 BC - 1626 BC

Orpheus II

1626 BC - 1591 BC

Katerina I

1591 BC - 1569 BC

Reolin I

1569 BC - 1545 BC

Aeros I

1545 BC - 1540 BC

Aeros II

1540 BC - 1515 BC

Aeros III

1515 BC - 1512 BC

Reolin II

1512 BC - 1507 BC

Aeros IV

1507 BC - 1495 BC

Cerulea I

1495 BC - 1452 BC

Jaiden I

1452 BC - 1429 BC

Belenor II

1429 BC - 1416 BC

Iskander IV

1416 BC - 1402 BC

Pelagius VI

1402 BC - January 15, 1401 BC

Pelagius VII

January 15, 1401 BC - April 23, 1401 BC

Alexia II

April 23, 1401 BC - December 30, 1401 BC

Anorius VI

December 30, 1401 BC - 1391 BC

Altea II

1391 BC - 1389 BC

Reolin III

1389 BC - 1374 BC

Orpheus III

1374 BC - 1373 BC

Vindarius I

1373 BC - 1354 BC

Pellinal I

1354 BC - 1334 BC

Iskander V

1334 BC - 1312 BC

Evangeline IV

1312 BC - 1293 BC

Nereus II

1293 BC - 1285 BC

Iskander VI

1285 BC - 1270 BC

Iskander VII

1270 BC - 1253 BC

Vindarius II

1253 BC - 1234 BC

Astrid I

1234 BC - 1231 BC

Orpheus IV

1231 BC - June 14, 1230 BC

Coriolanus I

June 14, 1230 BC - 1227 BC

Coriolanus II

1227 BC - 1214 BC

Belenor III

1214 BC - 1211 BC

Anorius VII

1211 BC - 1206 BC

Lucas III

1206 BC - 1201 BC

Lucan VI

1201 BC - 1199 BC

Karina I

1199 BC - 1197 BC

Orpheus V

1197 BC - 1190 BC

Valkorion I

1190 BC - 1175 BC

Phaedrus I

1175 BC - 1174 BC

Phaedrus II

1174 BC - 1169 BC

Valkorion II

1169 BC - 1163 BC

Astrid II

1163 BC - 1162 BC

Evangeline V

1162 BC - 1160 BC

Coriolanus III

1160 BC - 1140 BC

Iskander VIII

1140 BC - 1121 BC

Valkorion III

1121 BC - 1114 BC

Eponia I

1114 BC - 1083 BC

Lucas IV

1083 BC - 1077 BC

Agasios I

1077 BC - 1062 BC

Aeros V

1062 BC - 1059 BC

Coriolanus IV

1059 BC - 1035 BC

Severus III

1035 BC - 1022 BC

Agasios II

1022 BC - 1019 BC

Phaedrus III

1019 BC - 1008 BC

Gaelen I

1008 BC - 994 BC

Pellinal II

994 BC - 980 BC

Cephorus III

980 BC - 964 BC

Cephorus IV

964 BC - 948 BC

Aeros VI

948 BC - 932 BC

Zeno III

932 BC - 907 BC

Astrid III

907 BC - 877 BC

Cephorus V

877 BC - 872 BC

Aeros VII

872 BC - 824 BC

Reolin IV

824 BC - 822 BC

Helene I

822 BC - 792 BC

Owin I

792 BC - 785 BC

Balthazar I

785 BC - 781 BC

Owin II

781 BC - 776 BC

Ysolde I

776 BC - 735 BC

Evangeline VI

735 BC - 672 BC

Serine III

672 BC - 639 BC

Helene II

639 BC - 594 BC

Isabelle I

594 BC - 578 BC

Zeno IV

578 BC - 572 BC

Ambrosius I

572 BC - 569 BC

Pellinal III

569 BC - 568 BC

Ambrosius II

568 BC - 566 BC

Ambrosius III

566 BC - 556 BC

Gaelen II

556 BC - 539 BC

Orpheus VI

539 BC - 512 BC

Isabelle II

512 BC - 503 BC

Severus IV

503 BC - 465 BC

Lucas V

465 BC - 442 BC

Pelagius VIII

442 BC - 438 BC

Anorius VIII

438 BC - 418 BC

Lucan VII

418 BC - 410 BC

Vindarius III

410 BC - 379 BC

Lucan VIII

379 BC - 372 BC

Eponia II

372 BC - 345 BC

Owin III

345 BC - 342 BC

Owin IV

342 BC - 332 BC

Owin V

332 BC - 325 BC

Phaedrus IV

325 BC - 319 BC

Proculus I

319 BC - 317 BC

Mercurio I

317 BC - 315 BC

Ambrosius IV

315 BC - 276 BC

Proculus II

276 BC - 254 BC

Ambrosius V

254 BC - 226 BC

Livia I

226 BC - 225 BC

Orpheus VII

225 BC - 179 BC

Gaelen III

179 BC - 155 BC

Owin VI

155 BC - 151 BC

Anorius IX

151 BC - 145 BC

Pelagius IX

145 BC - 138 BC

Iskander IX

138 BC - 89 BC

Iskander X

89 BC - 86 BC

Iskander XI

86 BC - 74 BC

Reolin V

74 BC - 68 BC

Vindarius IV

68 BC - 61 BC

Proculus III

61 BC - 60 BC

Balthazar II

60 BC - 47 BC

Phaedrus V

47 BC - 38 BC

Nereus III

38 BC - 34 BC

Lysandus I

34 BC - 3 AD

Magnus I

3 AD - 40 AD

Addarra I

40 AD - 50 AD

Uriel I

50 AD - 58 AD

Lysandus II

58 AD - 75 AD

Cephorus VI

75 AD - 98 AD

Magnus II

98 AD - 144 AD

Livia II

144 - 179

Aganor I

179 - 194

Magnus III

194 - 229

Pelagius X

229 - 236

Cythera I

236 - 297

Lucan IX

297 - 300

Valerius I

300 - 311

Synnius I

311 - 345

Valerius II

345 - 367

Trebon I

367 - 371

Trebon II

371 - 406

Aeria I

406 - 431

Aganor II

431 - 506

Valerius III

506 - 520

Trebon III

520 - 541

Aeria II

541 - 560

Lysandus III

560 - 579

Lysandus IV

579 - 602

Synnius II

602 - 603

Trebon IV

603 - 621

Cythera II

621 - 660

Barnan I

660 - 704

Maxientius I

704 - 713

Maxientius II

713 - 717

Aeria III

717 - 730

Aganor III

730 - 771

Addarra II

771 - 776

Claevius I

776 - 823

Pelagius XI

823 - 850

Claevius II

850 - 915

Artorius I

915 - 916

Crassus I

916 - 936

Crassus

936 - 945

Artorius II

945 - 947

Aeria IV

947 - 961

Lucan X

961 - 968

Magnus IV

968 - 977

Iskander XII

977 - 981

Artorius III

981 - 982

Livia III

982 - 990

Cephorus VI

990 - 997

Agasios III

997 - 1007

Gaelen IV

1007 - 1069

Gaelen V

1069 - 1145

Aeria V

1145 - 1150

Iskander XIII

1150 - 1178

Natalia I

1178 - 1188

Nicholas I

1188 - 1243

Alexius I

1243 - 1256

Gaelen VI

1256 - 1258

Alexius II

1258 - 1322

Magnus V

1322 - 1328

Natalia II

1328 - 1384

Nicholas II

1384 - 1396

Livia IV

1396 - 1403

Trebon V

1403 - 1443

Cato I

1443 - 1485

Claevius III

1485 - 1508

Cato II

1508 - 1552

Barnan II

1552 - 1587

Synnius III

1587 - 1611

Gaelen VII

1611 - 1612

Antonia I

1612 - 1631

Aeria VI

1631 - 1644

Cephorus VII

1644 - 1664

Artorius IV

1664 - 1699

Lucan XI

1699 - 1702

Atticus I

1702 - 1747

Satine I

1747 - 1781

Arcadius I

1781 - 1804

Cato II

1804 - February 2, 1828

Agasios III

February 2, 1828 - 1833

Current - "The Fair"

The currently serving Imperial Sovereign. The descendant of Cato I, first Emperor of the Remanti Dynasty, he holds a strong claim to the Imperial throne. At only twenty-one years of age, Agasios III is already known as "The Young" for having ascended when he was but fifteen years of age.

After three years of a regency led by his mother, the Dowager-Empress Celene, Agasios III ascended to the XXX Throne.

Verani Republic

Ventori Treaty

April 3, 883

The Ventori Treaty is the landmark document between the Imperium and the Merchant Princes of the Verani Lands in which the Verani Republic is born. This incarnation is known as the Second Republic following the First Republic from before the Golden Age.

Orrius Praxeria

April 3, 883 - June 10, 901

First Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Marius Praxeria

June 10, 901 - January 26, 934

Second Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Julianus Praxeria

January 26, 934 - April 27, 962

Third Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Flavius Praxeria

April 27, 962 - June 20, 995

Fourth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Orrius II Praxeria

June 20, 995 - June 1, 1008

Fifth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Adriatius Inserra

June 1, 1008 - July 21, 1015

Sixth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Atticus Inserra

July 21, 1015 - July 17, 1017

Seventh Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Arcadian Ciccarelli

July 17,1017 - January 23, 1023

Eight Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic

Deccius Inserra

January 23, 1023 - July 16, 1034

Ninth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic

Marus Praxeria

July 16, 1034 - October 20, 1044

Tenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic

Cato Ciccarelli

October 20, 1044 - October 23, 1060

Eleventh Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic

Laurius Praxeria

October 23, 1060 - February 13, 1080

Twelfth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Vezio Castoria

February 13, 1080 - November 3, 1088

Thirteenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Aristarco Castoria

November 3, 1088 - February 1, 1099

Fourteenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic

Atticus Castoria

February 1, 1099 - November 9, 1109

Fifteenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Cinna Placidius

November 9, 1109 - March 17, 1127

Sixteenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Arcadian Praxeria

March 17, 1127 - April 14, 1154

Seventeenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Maximus Inserra

April 14, 1154 - August 16, 1174

Eighteenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Arno Placidius Sr.

August 16, 1174 - September 21, 1190

Nineteenth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Aristarco Hidel

September 21, 1190 - April 19, 1218

Twentieth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Arno Placidius Jr.

April 19, 1218 - June 11, 1230

Twenty-First Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Arno Placidius III

June 11, 1230 - January 19, 1238

Twenty-Second Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Numerius Hidel

January 19, 1238 - March 25, 1261

Twenty-Third Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Petronius Hidel

March 25, 1261 - March 31, 1283

Twenty-Fourth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Caelus Inserra

March 31, 1283 - March 6, 1310

Twenty-Fifth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Gallio Ciccarelli

March 6, 1310 - February 13, 1314

Twenty-Sixth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Gratian Castoria

February 13, 1314 - April 30, 1316

Twenty-Seventh Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Proculus Inserra

April 30, 1316 - August 29, 1327

Twenty-Eighth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Phaedras Praxeria

August 29, 1327 - February 7, 1351

Twenty-Ninth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Oberon Praxeria

February 7, 1351 - October 5, 1353

Thirtieth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Tiberius Luivano

October 5, 1353 - December 13, 1357

Thirty-First Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Gallio II Ciccarelli

December 13, 1357 - November 24, 1368

Thirty-Second Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Atticus Eltore

November 24, 1368 - October 14, 1376

Thirty-Third Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Cato Eltore

October 14, 1376 - April 28, 1402

Thirty-Fourth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Arno Calpheon

April 28, 1402 - April 2, 1412

Thirty-Fifth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Julianus Eltore

April 2, 1412 - November 2, 1440

Thirty-Sixth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Orrius Eltore

November 2, 1440 - August 9, 1446

Thirty-Seventh Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Salonius Altinova

August 9, 1446 - August 14, 1452

Thirty-Eighth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Orrius III Praxeria

August 14, 1452 - December 5, 1466

Thirty-Ninth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Lucius Altinova

December 5, 1466 - December 9, 1483

Fortieth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Sebastiano Altinova

December 9, 1483 - August 14, 1486

Forty-First Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Oberon Balenos

August 14, 1486 - October 19, 1554

Forty-Second Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Caspian Balenos

October 19, 1554 - June 14, 1565

Forty-Third Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Caius Balenos

June 14, 1565 - July 15, 1585

Forty-Fourth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Lucius Inserra

July 15, 1585 - August 31, 1614

Forty-Fifth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Marcus Praxeria

August 31, 1614 - July 14, 1619

Forty-Sixth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Horus Balenos

July 14, 1619 - June 12, 1622

Forty-Seventh Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Phaedras Balenos

June 12, 1622 - June 2, 1629

Forty-Eight Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Orrius Altinova

June 2, 1629 - April 15, 1646

Forty-Ninth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Osiris Altinova

April 16, 1646 - October 28, 1660

Fiftieth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Marcus Castoria

October 28, 1660 - December 22, 1686

Fifty-First Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Antonius Calpheon

December 22, 1686 - September 2, 1703

Fifty-Second Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Agrippa Calpheon

September 2, 1703 - February 19, 1713

Fifty-Third Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Aristarco Calpheon

February 19, 1713 - May 1, 1788

Fifty-Fourth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Caelus Balenos

May 1, 1788 - December 6, 1820

Fifty-Fifth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Antonius Rema

December 6, 1820 - December 8, 1821

Fifty-Sixth Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Vezio Rema

December 8, 1821 - June 11, 1830

Fifty-Seventh Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.

Marius Balenos

June 11, 1830 - May 8, 1833

Fifty-Seventh Grand-Prince of the Verani Republic.