2a República Espanyola

Events

Proclamació

April 14, 1931

Govern

Alcalá Zamora

April 14, 1931 - October 14, 1931

Manuel Azaña

October 14, 1931 - December 16, 1931

Manuel Azaña

December 16, 1931 - September 12, 1933

Alejandro Lerroux

September 12, 1933 - October 9, 1933

Diego Martínez Barrio

October 8, 1933 - December 16, 1933

Alejandro Lerroux

December 16, 1933 - April 28, 1934

Ricardo Samper

April 28, 1934 - October 4, 1934

Alejandro Lerroux

October 4, 1934 - September 25, 1935

Joaquin Chapaprieta

September 25, 1935 - December 14, 1935

Manuel Portela

December 14, 1935 - February 19, 1936

Azaña

February 19, 1936 - May 10, 1936

Casares Quiroga

May 13, 1936 - July 19, 1936

José Giral

July 19, 1936 - September 4, 1936

Largo Caballero

September 4, 1936 - May 17, 1937

Juan Negrín

May 17, 1937 - March 5, 1939

Presidència república

Alcalá Zamora

December 11, 1931 - April 7, 1936

Manuel Azaña

May 11, 1936 - February 27, 1939