Untitled timeline

Main

Bill Gates was born

10/28/1955

Birth name : William Henry Gates III

Bill enrolls at Harvard

1973

Gates and Paul Allen create Micro-soft

4-4-1975

Bill marries Melinda French

1-1-1994

Microsoft reveals the Xbox

11-15-2001

Gates steps down from daily duties

6-27-2008