Mauritania

Daddah

11/28/1960
November 28, 1960 - 07/10/1978
07/10/1978

CMRN, CMSN juntas

7/10/1978 - 6/3/1979
6/3/1979 - 1/4/1980
01/04/1980 - 12/12/1984
1981

Taya

12/12/1984 - 8/3/2005
12/12/1984
April 1992
1997
June 2003
November 2003
December 2003
August 2004
September 2004
8/3/2005

Abdallahi

8/3/2005 - 4/19/2007
3/26/2007
4/19/2007 - 8/6/2008
August 6, 2008

Present

8/6/2008 - 4/15/2009
4/15/2009 - 8/5/2009
7/18/2009
8/5/2009 - Present