U.S. Ambassadors to the United Nations by Gender

Events

M. Albright

Jan 27, 1993 - Jan 21, 1997

B. Richardson

Jan 22, 1997 - Aug 18, 1998

R. Holbrooke

Sept 7, 1999 - Jan 20, 2001

J. Negroponte

September 19, 2001 - June 23, 2004

J. Danforth

July 23, 2004 - Jan 20, 2005

J. Bolton

Aug 2, 2005 - Dec 31, 2006

Z. Khalizad

April 30, 2007 - Jan 22, 2009

S. Rice

Jan 26, 2009 - Jun 30, 2013

S. Power

Aug 5, 2013 - Jan 20, 2017

N. Haley

Jan 27, 2017 - Present