Prime Ministers in Kyrgyzstan

Events

Nasirdin Isanov

21 January 1991 - 29 November 1991

Andrey Iordan

29 November 1991 - 10 February 1992

Tursunbek Chyngyshev

10 February 1992 - 13 December 1993

Almanbet Matubraimov

13 December 1993 - 14 December 1993

Apas Jumagulov

14 December 1993 - 14 March 1998

Kubanychbek Jumaliyev

14 March 1998 - 23 December 1998

Boris Silayev

4 April 1998 - 12 April 1999

Boris Silayev

23 December 1998 - 25 December 1998

Jumabek Ibraimov

25 December 1998 - 4 April 1999

Amangeldy Muraliyev

12 April 1999 - 21 December 2000

Kurmanbek Bakiyev

21 December 2000 - 22 May 2002

Nikolay Tanayev

22 May 2002 - 25 March 2005

Kurmanbek Bakiyev

25 March 2005 - 15 August 2005

Medetbek Kerimkulov

20 June 2005 - 10 July 2005

Felix Kulov

15 August 2005 - 29 January 2007

Azim Isabekov

29 January 2007 - 29 March 2007

Almazbek Atambayev

29 March 2007 - 28 November 2007

Iskenderbek Aidaraliyev

28 November 2007 - 24 December 2007

Igor Chudinov

24 December 2007 - 21 October 2009

Daniar Usenov

21 October 2009 - 7 April 2010

Almazbek Atambayev

17 December 2010 - 23 September 2011

Omurbek Babanov

23 September 2011 - 14 November 2011

Almazbek Atambayev

14 November 2011 - 1 December 2011

Omurbek Babanov

1 December 2011 - 1 September 2012

Aaly Karashev

Sep 2, 2012 - 5 September 2012

Zhantoro Satybaldiyev

Sep 6, 2012 - 25 March 2014

Djoomart Otorbaev

Mar 26, 2014 - 1 May 2015

Temir Sariyev

1 May 2015 - 13 April 2016

Sooronbay Jeenbekov

13 April 2016 - Present