conicyt

Presidentes CONICYT

Roberto Barahona S.

april, 1967 - march, 1971

Víctor Barberis Y.

march 1971 - may 1973

Galo Gómez O.

may 1973 - september 1973

Manuel Pinochet S.

september 1973 - june 1983

Osvaldo Cori M.

aug 1985 - feb 1987

Juan Antonio Guzmán M.

march 1987 - june 1987

Jorge Urzúa U.

july 1987 - march 1989

Manuel Krauskopf R.

april 1989 - march 1990

Enrique D’Etigny L.

april 1990 - aug 1997

Mauricio Sarrazín A.

sept 1997 - march 2000

Eric Goles C.

april 2000 - march 2006

Vivian Heyl C.

march 2006 - oct 2009

José Miguel Aguilera R.

june 2010 - sept 2013

Francisco Brieva R.

sept 2014 - oct 2015

Mario Hamuy

march 2016

Gobiernos

Frei M.

nov 1964 - nov 1970

Allende

nov 1970 - sept 1973

Pinochet

sept 1973 - march 1990

Aylwin

march 1990 - march 1994

Frei R-T

march 1994 - march 2000

Lagos

March 2000 - March 2006

Bachelet

March 2006 - March 2010

Piñera

March 2010 - March 2014

Bachelet

March 2014 - march 2018

Presidentes CONICYT Subrogantes

José Castellá A.

june 1983 - august 1985

María Elena Boisier P.

oct 2009 - june 2010

Mateo Budinich D.

oct 2013 - march 2014

Denise Saint-Jean M.

march 2014 - april 2014

María Elena Boisier P.

april 2014 - sept 2014

Bernabé Santelices G.

nov 2015 - jan 2016

???

jan 2016 - march 2016