Leaders

Great Britain

1 May 1707 - 1 August 1714
1 August 1714 - 11 June 1727
11 June 1727 - 25 October 1760
25 October 1760 - 29 January 1820
29 January 1820 - 26 June 1830
26 June 1830 - 20 June 1837
20 June 1837 - 22 January 1901
22 January 1901 - 6 May 1910
6 May 1910 - 20 January 1936
20 January 1936 - 11 December 1936
11 December 1936 - 6 February 1952
6 February 1952 - present day

France

2 August 1589 - 14 May 1610
14 May 1610 - 14 May 1643
16 May 1643 - 1 September 1715
1 September 1715 - 10 May 1774
10 May 1774 - 21 September 1792
21 January 1793 - 8 June 1795
18 May 1804 - 11 April 1814
11 April 1814 - 20 March 1815
Mar 21, 1815 - 7 July 1815
Jul 8, 1815 - 16 September 1824
16 September 1824 - 2 August 1830
9 August 1830 - 24 February 1848
2 December 1852 - 4 September 1870

Portugal

1 December 1640 - 6 November 1656
6 November 1656 - 12 September 1683
6 November 1683 - 9 December 1706
9 December 1706 - 31 July 1750
31 July 1750 - 24 February 1777
24 February 1777 - 20 March 1816
24 February 1777 - 25 May 1786
Mar 21, 1816 - 10 March 1826
10 March 1826 - 2 May 1826
2 May 1826 - 23 June 1828
26 February 1828 - 6 May 1834
26 May 1834 - 15 November 1853
16 September 1837 - 15 November 1853
15 November 1853 - 11 November 1861
11 November 1861 - 19 October 1889
19 October 1889 - 1 February 1908
1 February 1908 - 5 October 1910

Netherlands

16 March 1815 - 7 October 1840
7 October 1840 - 17 March 1849
17 March 1849 - 23 November 1890
23 November 1890 - 4 September 1948
4 September 1948 - 30 April 1980
30 April 1980 - 20 April 2013
30 April 2013 - present day