De VS en hun federale overheid

Presidenten

September 14, 1901 - March 4, 1909
March 4, 1913 - March 4, 1921
March 4, 1921 - August 2, 1923
August 2, 1923 - March 4, 1929
March 4, 1929 - March 4, 1933
March 4, 1933 - April 12, 1945
April 12, 1945 - January 20, 1953
November 22, 1963 - January 20, 1969

Gebeurtenissen

1865
1865 - 1877
1887
1909
28 July 1914 - 11 November 1918
1915
1919 - 1920
1935 - September 4, 1939
1 September 1939 - 2 September 1945
1941
1944
1947
1953
1957
1962
1964

Economie

1929
1934 - 1940
1945 - 1953